Athletic Hall of Fame Honorees

Granville High School Athletic Hall of Fame Honorees

Presenting the Granville High School Athletic Hall of Fame by Induction Class...
   
Class of 1987-88 (Inaugural Inductions) 
Don Miller-Coach 
Ken Dixon-‘46 
Kim Girkins-‘72 
Harvey Williams-Coach 
Richard Eugene Wright-‘51 
John Tavener-‘40 
Ben Montgomery-‘36 
Carrie Brown-‘81 
James E. Alexander-‘69 
Glenn Terry White-‘62   

Class of 1988-89 
Hubert Foster-‘30 
Larry Peterson-Coach 
Kenneth L. Marshall-‘76 
Lynn Atwell-‘51   

Class of 1989-90 
Jack Jones-‘38 
Jim Pheneger-‘58 
Craig Copenhefer-‘69 
Robert Dixon-‘63 

Class of 1990-91 
James G. Ressler-‘45 
Rilla Brady Parker-‘81 
Gary Lawrence-‘69 
Rudy French-‘59   

Class of 1991-92 
Ellen Bain-‘86 
Art Morrow-‘59 
John O’Neill-‘70 
LeaAnn Parsley-‘86 
Dave Roewer-‘68   

Class of 1992-93 
Laura Reding-‘87 
Larry Sargent-‘63 
Kevin Jones-‘86 
Charlie Cox-Super Booster   

Class of 1993-94 
Jeff Hartman-‘69 
Irving Chotlos-Coach 
William Evans-‘30   

Class of 1994-95 
Richard “Pete” Felumlee-‘51 
Kevin Kraft-‘89 
Gary Foster-‘60   

Class of 1995-96 
Paul Nemetz-‘Coach 
James Posey-‘49 
Dave Rutledge-‘70   

Class of 1996-97 
Scott Googins-‘86 
Jack Graham-‘61 
Frank Hannahs-‘47 
Jay Weaver-‘79   

Class of 1997-98 
Gwynn Evans-’90 
Wade Evans-‘88 
Tom Freas-‘45 
Tom Gosnell-‘68 
Don James-‘58 

Class of 1998-99 
Scott Barrett-‘84 
Ryan Mullenix-‘92 
Andy Lewis-‘90 
Chad French-‘88 
Julie Mack Brooks-‘92   

Class of 1999-2000 
Lee Alan Bowman-‘72 
Lisa Attebery-‘88 
Frederick J. Thabet-‘83 
Heather Dixon Kotula-‘94 
Terry Dean Perkins-‘79   

Class of 2000-01
Debbie Patton-‘82 
Scott Smith-‘73 
Molly McCoy-‘94 
Dan Jonas-‘93 
Mike McBride-‘86   

Class of 2001-02 
John Hammond-‘68 
Jim Hartman-‘64 
Kory Hartman-‘94 
Bruce Wilhelm-‘85

Class of 2002-03 
Rod Lindsay-‘75 
James L. Shriner-Coach   

Class of 2003-04 
Mark Brown-‘75 
Nancy Consolo-‘83 
Chris Strayer-‘97 
Nate Dennison-‘96 
Chad Delligatti-‘95   

Class of 2004-05 
Nate Colon-‘99 
Cooper Dennison-‘99 
Betsy Gallagher-‘78 
Scott McMullen-‘99 
Brenda Stover-‘95 
David Randall-‘99   

Class of 2005-06 
Ron Bowman – Coach 
Charles Weiser – Coach 
Amy Cartnal-‘89 
Drew Ward-‘84 
Laura Ward-‘85   

Class of 2006-07 
Amy Ehrsam Van Meter – ‘89 
Earl Jones – ‘49 
Ben Jump – ‘93 
Dusty Sanna – ‘00 
Susan Stukus Valiliauskas – ‘90   

Class of 2007-08 
Rodney Butt – '80
Andrew Cooper – ‘97 
Matt Foster – ‘01 
Jeremy King – ‘93 
Matt Long – ‘02 
Janna Gosnell Smith – ‘02   

Class of 2008-09 
Matthew Bowers – ‘93 
Kim Horning – ‘03 
Laura Ashley (LA) Lossing – ‘03 
Justin Tobey Porter – ‘99 
Aaron Toothman – ‘93 
Charles (Chuck) Row – ‘66   

Class of 2009-10 
Katalin Beck – ‘04 
Matt Cooper – ‘94 
Ross Felumlee – ‘71 
Robert McConnell – Coach 
Phyllis Weaver – Coach/Mentor   

Class of 2010-11 
Jerry Benton – ‘76 
Greg Collins – ‘75 
Jeff Hager – ‘82 
Kristy Graham Kamer – ‘90 
John Sands – ‘04   

Class of 2011-12 
Drew Anderson – ‘04 
Annie Beecham – ‘06 
Jon Bennett – Coach  
Ashley Curl – ‘01 
Kyle Decker – ‘04 
Eric Glaser – Honorary 

Class of 2012-13
Benjamin Dils – '92
Erich Koenig – ’93
Morgan Wills – '03
Jenny Wood – '00
 
Class of 2013-14
Corey Becher – '09
Tim Dennison – Coach
Brad Holland – '76
 
Class of 2014-15
Adam Alderman  - '09
Amanda Barker- ‘09
Austen Harrison -‘10
Emily Dixon Partyka -‘02

Class of 2015 – 16
Dillon Bright -‘10
Tyler Link- ‘10
Russell Seidell -‘08
Kirk Willis -‘11
1996 Boys Golf Team:  
Jon Fields - '97, Chris Legg -  ‘99, Scott Miller - ‘97
Chris McNeil - ‘97, Mark Pustay  -‘99, Coach Rodney Butt
 
Class of 2016-17
Jeff Sandbrink - ‘75
Benjamin Bennett  -‘06
Zac Lemmon - ‘08
Tyler Priest - ‘02

Class of 2017-18
Hannah Combe - ‘09
Joey Comisford - ‘12
Susie Harrison Coach
Natalie Jardell - ‘12 
Cody Lenfest  -‘13
Matt Pustay - ‘05
 
 
Class of 2018-2019
James Datz - '11
Casey Lenfest - '14
John Daulton - Boys Soccer Coach 75-87; 91-08
Zach Lilly - '12
Rachael Holt - '13
Courtney Moyer - '10
Jerry and Lesa Miller - Community Members 
View text-based website